You are viewing

Current Openings

Current Openings

The success of our people is the success of the organization. We welcome anyone with passion, innovation and commitment to join our winning team.


Click here to view current openings.

Click here to search specific criteria and find jobs that match your interests.


| Viewing Notes and Important Messages |

Personal Information Collection Statement pertaining to Recruitment

The personal data collected in the "on-line" Application will be used by any subsidiaries of (whether owned directly or indirectly by) Dah Sing Financial Holdings Limited (including but not limited to Dah Sing Bank, Limited) in Hong Kong ("Dah Sing") to assess your suitability to assume the job duties of the position for which you have applied and to determine preliminary remuneration, bonus payment, and benefits package to be discussed with you subject to selection for the position. Further, we may (but are not obliged to) use the personal data collected in the "on-line" Application to conduct various background searches and checking against you, which shall include anti-money laundering screening, bankruptcy search, civil litigation search, credit check, directorship search and media search ("Searches"). During our conduct of the Searches, we may have to disclose or transfer your personal data to one or more of our agents, vendors, contractors or third party service providers (who may be located within or outside of Hong Kong) for the sole purpose of carrying out the Searches.

We may (but are not obliged to) also use the personal data collected in the "on-line" Application to conduct investigation with any relevant organizations/persons (who may have information or knowledge about you). In particular, we may have to disclose or transfer your personal data to such organizations / persons for verification of the information provided by you herein.

Personal data collected in the "on-line" Application is regarded as mandatory for selection purpose. Failure to provide such personal data may adversely affect the processing and outcome of your application. It is our policy to retain the personal data of unsuccessful applicants for future recruitment purposes for a period of two years. When there are vacancies in any of our subsidiaries or associate companies during that period, we may (but are not obliged to) transfer your application to them for consideration of employment.

We use "cookies" as part of our interaction with your browser. "Cookies" is a small-text files retrieved by this site. We will only use cookies as session identifier and will not store user's sensitive information in the cookies. If you wish, you can disable these cookies by changing the setting of your browser. However, you will be unable to access certain sites.

We do commit to protect the personal data by restricting access to authorized personnel, providing secured data storage facilities and incorporating security measures into equipment in which data is held. Encryption is used for the transmission of personal data on the Internet.

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have a right to request access to, and to request correction of, your personal data in relation to your application herein. If you wish to exercise these rights, please complete our "Data Access Request Form" which can be obtained from our Human Resources Division and forward it to our Data Protection Officer at Dah Sing Bank, Limited, GPO Box 333, Hong Kong or fax to 2511 8566. We may charge a reasonable fee for the processing of such data access request.

Limitations
Whilst every care has been taken by the Group in maintaining strict security standards and procedures to prevent unauthorised access to information about you, the group or the members of the Group do not represent or warrant that this website will be available and meet your requirements, that access will be uninterrupted, that there will be no delays, failures, errors or omissions or loss of transmitted information.

IMPORTANT: By submitting information to this website, you are agreeing to the terms and conditions set out above.

* The Chinese version of this Personal Information Collection Statement ("PICS") can be obtained from our Human Resources Division on request. In case of any inconsistency between the English and Chinese of this PICS, the English version shall prevail.